Students
Class of 2023
Student | School |
Kathryn Nicole Abelein | Joplin High School |
Jack Adel | Lee's Summit West High School |
Kathryn Teagan McGill Hertig | Morgan County R-II High School |
Gray Baker | Ladue Horton Watkins |
Alia Joyce Barker | Lebanon High School |
Shyla Heavenly Barney | Joplin High School |
Maren Beall | The Summit Preparatory School |
Olivia Ann Beste | Owensville High School |
Addison Bramlage | Central High School |
Brooke Lynn Bray | Bourbon High School |
Tisari Karissa Brown | Waynesville High School |
Ariana Charitonenko | Timberland High School |
Monissa Chorieva | Frances Howell High School |
Elizabeth Riley Cornish | Joplin High School |
Hailey Crable | STEAM at McCluer South Berkeley |
Savannah Cusanelli | Eureka High School |
Elora Caroline Dames | Eureka High School |
Emma Grace Deaton | Grand Center Arts Academy |
Kolbe Dean Den Herder | Lee's Summit High School |
Etta Rose Dikeman | Carl Junction High School |
Chasity Angelina Elston | Carl Junction High School |
Sadie Nicole Emanuel | Carl Junction High School |
Emma Adeline Fichter | Jefferson City High School |
Sophia Ann Jeanette Frank-Hague | Webb City High School |
Archer James Gillam | Central High School |
Hayden Ray Givens | Marshfield High School |
Alexander Grider | Lee's Summit North High School |
Kerian R Griffin | Marshfield High School |
Mahtab Hadjian | Park Hill South High School |
Megan Haskell | Eureka Senior High School |
Lucy Heidenry | Whitfield School |
Magnus Hensley | St. Clair High School |
Andrew Melvin Hodges | Liberty North High School |
Josephine Hoskins | Troy Buchanan High School |
Felicity Hu Jackson | Parkway West High School |
Avery Wayne Johnson | Troy Buchanan High School |
Angel Charlae Jones | Lee's Summit West High School |
Matthew Sung Kim | Lindbergh High School |
Adelia Grace King | Seymour High School |
Stella Jean Smith Klein | Lee's Summit North High School |
Sara Lamb | Eureka High School |
Jazmine Lambert | Muriel Battle High School |
Hailey Ann Lapthorne | Sparta High School |
Allison Limback | Rolla High School |
Maya Mae Manney | Kirksville High School |
Makailyn Mantle | Jefferson City High School |
O'Thea Marshall | Kickapoo High School |
Taylor Martz | Lee's Summit High School |
Kaeley Mathias | Park Hill High School |
Janiya Renee McClain | Faith Walk Academy |
Ashley Marie McDonough | Penney High School |
Christopher Douglas Means, Jr. | Joplin High School |
Seraphine Rosemary Mennemeyer | Lee's Summit West High School |
Addison E Miller | Jefferson City High School |
Allison Moonier | Rockwood Summit High School |
Kylie Lynne Morales | Ritenour High School |
Brooke Elizabeth Morgan | Hickman High School |
Seda Morrigan Murphy | Parkway South High School |
Alexis Nahlik | Washington High School |
Mame Leyla Ndiaye | North Kansas City High School |
Gavin Outlaw | Bowling Green High School |
Ayanna Joyce Owens | North Kansas City High School |
Magdalena Sage Panian | Grand Center Arts Academy |
Kyrsten Pauley | Lee's Summit West High School |
Madison Petter | Carl Junction High School |
Anna Pierce | Webster Groves High School |
Clarity Qualls | Lee's Summit North High School |
Sarah Francis Scharfenberg | Union High School |
Olivia Florence Schultz | Carl Junction High School |
Olivia Scraggs | Lee's Summit West High School |
Ethan Simon | Fort Zumwalt North High School |
Owen Andrew Snead | Lee's Summit North High School |
Elisia Sarah Spiering | Joplin High School |
Greta Sophie Steen | Lee's Summit West High School |
Ashlynn Violet Stocks | Kirksville High School |
Peyton N Talley | Carl Junction High School |
Jackie Tanner | Lee's Summit West High School |
Corynn Nicole Tinker | Eureka High School |
Virginiagrace K. Vandewarker | Poplar Bluff Senior High School |
Oakley Vincent | Central High School |
Martha Lynn Watson | Webb City High School |
Abby Westhoff | Timberland High School |
Ayden Cole White | Ste. Genevieve High School |
Logan Darren-Wayne Wilkins | Putnam County High School |
Madison Erin Williams | Lee's Summit North High School |
Grace Wolfshorndl | Joplin High School |
Collin James Worts | Rock Bridge High School |
Hailey Nicole Wray | Lee's Summit North High School |
Mira Nicole Wunder | Francis Howell North |
Jordyn Elizabeth Wyman | Mexico High School |
Anna Kathryn Grace Zumalt | Oak Grove High School |
Student Selection
Each year students are encouraged to apply for the Academy as early as the preceding fall in order to have the best chance of acceptance. The application, including a portfolio or audition video, essay, and student evaluation form, will be reviewed and adjudicated by a panel of artists and educators. Selected students will receive an email letter of acceptance by March.