Athletic Employment Contracts

The following links provide the MOST CURRENT contract for each employee. You need Adobe Reader to view and print these documents. Requests for prior contracts should be requested through the Custodian of Records.

Baseball


Keith Guttin, Head Coach

Paul Evans, Assistant Coach

Matt Lawson, Assistant Coach

Men's Basketball (updated 05/24/2018)


Dana Ford, Head Coach

Corey Gipson, Associate Head Coach

Jake Headrick, Assistant Coach

Jase Herl, Assistant Coach

Sheldon Everett, Operations and Video Manager

Brice Cox, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach

Women's Basketball (updated 05/24/2018)


Kellie Harper, Head Coach

Jon Harper, Assistant Coach

Jackie Stiles, Assistant Coach

Ashley Houts, Director of Basketball Operations

Cross Country


Ronald Boyce, Director of Track and Field/Cross Country

Jordan Fife, Head Coach

Football (updated 05/24/2018)


Dave Steckel, Head Coach

Trent Figg, Assistant Coach

Marcus Yokeley, Assistant Coach - Defensive Coordinator/CB's

Mack Brown, Assistant Coach - Co-Offensive Coordinator/QB's

Sean Coughlin, Assistant Coach - Co-Offensive Coordinator/O-Line

Kenji Jackson, Assistant Coach - Safeties

Chris Morton, Assistant Coach - Tight Ends/Special Teams

Munir Prince, Assistant Coach - Running Backs

Jason Ray, Assistant Coach - Wide Receivers

Justin Kramer, Assistant Coach

Men's Golf


Neal Stafford, Head Coach

Women's Golf


Kevin Kane, Head Coach

Men's Soccer


Jon Leamy, Head Coach

Michael Seabolt, Associate Head Coach

Women's Soccer


Rob Brewer, Head Coach

Kirk Nelson, Associate Head Coach

Softball


Holly Hesse, Head Coach

Sue Frederick, Associate Head Coach

Beth Perine, Associate Head Coach

Swimming & Diving


Dave Collins, Head Coach

Chelsea Dirks-Ham, Associate Head Coach

James Huelskamp, Diving Coach

Women's Tennis


Mallory Weber, Head Coach

Track & Field


Ronald Boyce, Director of Track & Field/Cross Country

Jordan Fife, Assistant Coach

Victor Houston, Assistant Track & Field Coach

Volleyball (updated 05/24/2018)


Melissa Stokes, Head Coach

Adam Rollman, Assistant Coach

Sara Thomas-Dietrich, Assistant Coach

Beach Volleyball


Terri Del Conte, Head Coach

Athletic Administration (updated 05/24/2018)


Casey Hunt, Senior Associate Athletics Director/SWA

Melissa Goodman, Assistant Athletics Director for Business Administration

Richard Kindhart, Assistant Athletics Director for Athletics Communications

Shamika Kentish, Assistant Athletics Director for Compliance

James Penkalski, Director of Athletics Medical and Rehabilitation Services

Shannon Derricks, Assistant Director of Athletics Medical and Rehabilitation Services

Kristian Stewart, Athletic Trainer for Athletics Medical and Rehabilitation Services

Steve Sawchak, Athletic Trainer for Athletics Medical and Rehabilitiation Services

Susan Atkinson, Athletic Trainer for Athletics Medical and Rehabilitiation Services

Tyler Landgraf, Athletic Trainer for Athletics Medical and Rehabilitiation Services

Mitchell Hauschildt, Prevention, Rehabilitiation and Physical Performance Coordinator

Jeremiah Frey, Director of Strength and Conditioning Coach

Adam Lang, Strength and Conditioning Coach

Tyler Watson, Associate Strength and Conditioning Coach

Benjamin Adamson, Assistant Director for Athletics Communications

Eric Doennig, Assistant Director for Athletics Communications

Daniel Raines, Director, Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Achievement Center for Intercollegiate Athletics

Michelle Martin, Assistant Director, Dr. Mary Jo Wynn Achievement Center for Intercollegiate Athletics

Adja Jones, Academic Advisor

Carla Morton, Academic Advisor