Staff Senate Roster

Executive board

Jenay L. Divin

Chair Elect

Heather N. Moore

Coordinator of Staff Committees

Kathleen Hains

Director of Communications

Adja D. Jones

Adja D. Jones

Director, Student Athlete Development and Comm Relations

Term Appointed: 2020

Job family 1

Gayle A. Anderson

Term Appointed: 2019

Lesa D. Anderson

Term Appointed: 2020

Lisa M. Bonner

Lisa M. Bonner

Academic Administrative Assistant II

Term Appointed: 2018

Rhonda K. Breshears

Term Appointed: 2019

Nicole L. Dalton

Term Appointed: 2019

Kathleen Hains

Term Appointed: 2019

Sandra L. Johnson

Term Appointed: 2018

Peggy S. Jones

Term Appointed: 2019

Peggy Kahre

Peggy Kahre

Academic Administrative Assistant II

Term Appointed: 2019

Mindi McCoy

Term Appointed: 2019

Heather N. Moore

Term Appointed: 2019

Rachel C. Rigby

Term Appointed: 2019

Erin J. Snider

Erin J. Snider

Academic Administrative Assistant II

Term Appointed: 2019

Job family 2

Stacey Deal

Term Appointed: 2020

Jason J. Smith

Term Appointed: 2020

Nancy B. Underhill

Term Appointed: 2020

Jacob A. Welch

Term Appointed: 2018

Gary W. Wells

Term Appointed: 2019

Job family 3

Craig E. Baird

Term Appointed: 2020

Nicholas D. Delamora

Term Appointed: 2019

Cody S. Denson

Term Appointed: 2019

William K. Hader

Term Appointed: 2019

Joel J. Loera

Joel J. Loera

Graphic Designer, Student Affairs

Term Appointed: 2020

Shawn W. McComb

Term Appointed: 2019

Danny E. Winkler

Term Appointed: 2019

Job family 4

Phil Bridges

Term Appointed: 2020

Laura J. Derrick

Term Appointed: 2020

Samantha J. Francka

Term Appointed: 2018

Jeff Gettys

Jeff Gettys

Coordinator, Business Management

Term Appointed: 2019

Campbell M. Keele

Term Appointed: 2020

Michael E. Klem

Michael E. Klem

Coordinator Fac Maint and Supp, Darr Sch

Term Appointed: 2019

Christine L. McCartney

Term Appointed: 2019

Dr. Ryan R. Reed

Term Appointed: 2019

Victoria Culver Rice

Victoria Culver Rice

Assistant Director, Student Engagement, Programs

Term Appointed: 2020

Yo Satake

Term Appointed: 2020

Jessica L. Silvey

Term Appointed: 2020

Jordan E. Taylor

Jordan E. Taylor

Assistant Director of Athletics Development

Term Appointed: 2020

Adja D. Jones

Adja D. Jones

Director, Student Athlete Development and Comm Relations

Term Appointed: 2020