Missouri State University

Building Coordinators

Building Coordinators - Park, Walk & Talk

 

BuildingsCoordinator(s)Contact #(s)
Alumni Center Cindy Busby
Brent Dunn
6-4823
6-6666
Archaeological Research Dorothy Holmes
Neal Lopinot
6-5363
6-5363
Art Annex Chris Herr 6-4400
Baker Bookstore Scott Embretson
Grant Jones

6-5403

Bond Education Center Christine Sudbrock 7-2508
Brick City Jerry Hatch
Kevin Hughes
6-5014
7-2342
Burgess House Beth Bruner 6-5101
Carrington Hall Debra Donnellan
Ken McClure
6-5233
Central Stores / Maintenance Susan Veach
Bob Eckels
6-5265
6-6865
Cheek Hall Pat Day
Lynn Dickison
Jeff Morrissey
Ken Vollmar
6-6555
6-4515
6-5770
6-5789
Childhood Education / Family Studies Deanna Hallgren
David Hough
6-4151
6-5254
Clay Hall Jack Dimond
Sandy King
6-8467
6-5524
Craig Hall Mark Biggs
Karen Smith
Gloria Galanes
6-5247
6-4366
6-5296
Custodial (South End of Maintenance Bldg) Susan Veach 6-3107
Darr Agricultural / Pinegar Arena / Bond Education Ctr. Susan Webb
Anson Elliott
7-2501
6-5638
Ellis Hall Julie Combs 6-5648
Forsythe Athletics Center

Kyle Yates

6-4377
Foster Recreation Center, Bill R. and Family Galen Martin
Ashleigh Lewellen

6-4101
6-8457

Glass Hall Dave Meinert
Libby Rozell
6-5646
6-5616
Greenwood Lab School Janice Duncan 6-5124
Hammons Student Center Keith Boaz
Laree Moore
Randy Blackwood
6-5240
6-5240
6-6776
Hill Hall Mary Cain
Holly Robison
David Hough
6-5429
6-5797
6-5254
JQH Arena (The Q) Keith Boaz
Laree Moore
Randy Blackwood
6-5240
6-5240
6-6776
Juanita K Hammons Hall for the Performing Arts Center Randy Blackwood
Tom Kile
6-6776
6-6776
JVIC Aleks Jankovic
Allen Kunkel
Jim Baker
6-5279
6-3020
6-8501
Karls Hall Anson Elliott 6-5638
Kemper Hall Gale Lininger
Tamera Jahnke
6-4681
6-5249
Kings Street Annex Keith Ernce 6-5411
Levi Wolf Building Diane May 6-6900
Madison Hall Lori Roessler 6-5034
Mail Distribution Center / Printing Services Mark McCarty
Wanda Sillyman
7-2310
7-2310
McDonald Arena Sarah McCallister
Carri Hummer
6-5370
6-6582
Meyer Library David Adams
Joshua Lambert
Joyce Stefka
6-6211
6-3183
6-4924
McQueary Family Health Science Hall Jeanne Cook
Katie Day
Helen Reid
6-6129
6-6179
6-6981
Morris Center William Hader
Darren Young
6-6061
6-3733
Mountain Grove Campus Pam Turner
Mike Matthews
Anson Elliott
7-7502
7-7506
6-5638
Park Central Office Building Judith Campbell 6-5392
Plaster Center For Free Enterprise and Development Brian Kincaid
Allen Kunkel
7-2600
6-3020
Plaster Sports Complex Keith Boaz
Laree Moore
Randy Blackwood
6-5240
6-5240
6-6776
Plaster Student Union Thomas Lane
Tara Benson
Debbie Letterman
Terry Weber
6-5886
6-4714
6-6206
6-4218
Power House Don Swift
Ben Boslaugh
6-5133
6-5312
Professional Building Helen Reid
Jan Rund
6-4176
6-4176
Pummill Hall Linda Steinshouer
Carol Langer
6-6967
6-4367
Residence Halls Teresa Frederick 6-4987
Safety & Transportation / Police Substation Steven Lowery 6-5509
Siceluff Hall Jason Jolley
W.D. Blackmon
Debra Horn
6-5122
6-6565
6-5122
Strong Hall Victor Matthews
Pamela Sailors
6-6259
6-5529
Student Exhibition Center Madeleine Hooper 6-6600
Taylor Health & Wellness Center Lynette Walker
Rick Uffmann
6-4030
6-4043
Temple Hall Gale Lininger
Tamera Jahnke
6-4681
6-5249
Transit Operations Center Miros Paxton 6-5266
University Hall Lori Roessler
Katie Tucker
6-5034
6-5258
Wehr Band Hall Amy Perkins
Jerry Hoover
6-5045
6-5454