Building Coordinators

Building Coordinators - Park, Walk & Talk

BuildingsCoordinator(s)Contact #(s)
Alumni Center Cindy Busby
Brent Dunn
6-4823
6-6666
Archaeological Research Dorothy Holmes
Neal Lopinot
6-5363
6-5363
Art Annex Jeremy Chesman 6-4156
Baker Bookstore Scott Embretson
Grant Jones

6-5403

Bond Education Center Mike Klem 7-2508
Brick City Vonda Yarberry
Paul Gubbins
7-2330
7-3620
Burgess House Ashley Sliger 6-4565
Carrington Hall Ronda Ladd
Matt Morris
6-8505
6-8505
Central Stores / Maintenance Susan Scott
Jeff Brown
6-8400
6-3108
Cheek Hall Theresa McCoy
Ken Vollmar
William Bray
Jeff Hoener
6-4395
6-5789
6-6270
6-6182
Childhood Education / Family Studies Deanna Hallgren
David Hough
6-4151
6-5254
Clay Hall Jack Dimond
Sandy King
6-8467
6-5524
Craig Hall Mark Biggs
Brenda Stewart
Gloria Galanes
6-5247
6-4366
6-5296
Darr Agricultural / Pinegar Arena / Bond Education Ctr. Susan Webb
Mike Klem
7-2501
7-2500
Ellis Hall Devonna Rains 6-5648
Forsythe Athletics Center

Dan Raines

6-4501
Foster Recreation Center, Bill R. and Family Galen Martin
Ashleigh Lewellen

6-4101
6-8457

Glass Hall Dave Meinert
Libby Rozell
6-5646
6-5616
Greenwood Lab School Janice Duncan 6-5124
Hammons Student Center Keith Boaz
Laree Moore
6-5240
6-5240
Hill Hall Rose Lee
Dawn Brokaw
David Hough
6-5254
6-5797
6-5254
JQH Arena (The Q) Keith Boaz
Laree Moore
6-5240
6-5240
Juanita K Hammons Hall for the Performing Arts Center Tom Kile 6-6776
JVIC Johnna Pedersen
Allen Kunkel
Jim Baker
6-3737
6-3020
6-8501
Karls Hall Ron Del Vecchio 6-5638
Kemper Hall David Szepatowski
Tamera Jahnke
6-5031
6-5249
Kings Street Annex Hugh Gibson 6-5417
Levy Wolf Building Jason Ray 6-6900
Mail Distribution Center / Printing Services Mark McCarty
Wanda Sillyman
7-2310
7-2310
McDonald Arena Sarah McCallister 6-5370
Meyer Library David Adams
Joshua Lambert
Joyce Stefka
6-6211
6-3183
6-4924
McQueary Family Health Science Hall Jeanne Cook
Katy Day
Helen Reid
6-6129
6-6179
6-6981
Morris Center William Hader
Darren Young
6-6061
6-3733
Mountain Grove Campus Pam Turner
Mike Matthews
Ron Del Vecchio
7-7502
7-7506
6-5638
O'Reilly Clinical Health Sciences Center Steven Dodge
Monika Feeney
6-4478
6-4537
Park Central Office Building Judith Campbell 6-5392
Plaster Center For Free Enterprise and Development Brian Kincaid
Allen Kunkel
7-2600
6-3020
Plaster Stadium Keith Boaz
Laree Moore
6-5240
6-5240
Plaster Student Union Tara Benson
Debbie Letterman
Terry Weber
Daniel Fox
Julie Hill
6-4714
6-6206
6-4218
6-4218
6-3044
Power House Don Swift
Ben Boslaugh
6-5133
6-5312
Professional Building Helen Reid
Jan Rund
6-4176
6-4176
Pummill Hall Linda Steinshouer
Cindy Busby
6-6967
6-4409
Residence Halls Teresa Frederick 6-4987
Safety & Transportation / Police Substation Lisa Edmondson 6-5328
Siceluff Hall Jason Jolley
Julie Blacksher
6-5122
6-5122
Strong Hall Victor Matthews
Pamela Sailors
6-6259
6-5529
Student Exhibition Center Laurie Marshall 6-6999
Taylor Health & Wellness Center Lynette Walker
Rick Uffmann
6-4030
6-4043
Temple Hall David Szepatowski
Tamera Jahnke
6-5031
6-5249
Transit Operations Center Miroslaba Mitchell 6-5266
University Hall Jean Cobban 6-5258
Wehr Band Hall Amy Perkins
Maxine Sullivan
6-5045
6-6848
Welcome Center Sean Kliethermes 6-4353