Graduate Student Advisory Committees

Michael Anderson

Permanent Advisor: John Schmalzbauer
Committee Member: Martha Finch
Committee Member: Kathy Pulley
Received by General Graduate Advisor: Spring 2015

Kathryn Atchley

Permanent Advisor: Jack Llewellyn
Committee Member: Stephen Berkwitz
Committee Member: Martha Finch
Received by General Graduate Advisor: Spring 2011

Adam Blaney

Permanent Advisor: John Schmalzbauer
Committee Member: Kathy Pulley
Committee Member: Austra Reinis
Received by General Graduate Advisor:

Hal Brower

Permanent Advisor: Mark Given
Committee Member: Victor Matthews
Committee Member: John Schmalzbauer
Received by General Graduate Advisor: 

Chris Colvin

Permanent Advisor: Martha Finch
Committee Member: Stephen Berkwitz
Committee Member: John Schmalzbauer
Received by General Graduate Advisor: Fall 2014

Michael Criger

Permanent Advisor: Martha Finch
Committee Member: James Moyer
Committee Member: Mark Given
Received by General Graduate Advisor: Fall 2007

Jonathan Gracza

Permanent Advisor: Victor Matthews
Committee Member: Martha Finch
Committee Member: John Schmalzbauer
Received by General Graduate Advisor: Spring 2015

Joseph Hahne

Permanent Advisor: James Moyer
Committee Member: Stephen Berkwitz
Committee Member: John Schmalzbauer
Received by the General Graduate Advisor: Summer 2013

James (Monte) Harris

Permanent Advisor: Martha Finch
Committee Member: J. E. Llewellyn
Committee Member: John Schmalzbauer
Received by the General Graduate Advisor: Spring 2016

Daniel Jones

Permanent Advisor: Martha Finch
Committee Member: Stephen Berkwitz
Committee Member: Kathy Pulley
Received by the General Graduate Advisor: Spring 2016

Dianne Juby

Permanent Advisor: Stephen Berkwitz
Committee Member: John Schmalzbauer
Committee Member: J. E. Llewellyn
Received by General Graduate Advisor: Spring 2009

Kyle Maggi

Permanent Advisor: Stephen Berkwitz
Committee Member: Martha Finch
Committee Member: Kathy Pulley
Received by General Graduate Advisor: Spring 2015

Derek Moser

Permanent Advisor: Victor Matthews
Committee Member: James Moyer
Committee Member: Austra Reinis
Received by General Graduate Advisor: Fall 2013

Matthew Shruck

Permanent Advisor: Martha Finch
Committee Member: Stephen Berkwitz
Committee Member: Kathy Pulley
Received by General Graduate Advisor: Fall 2015