Biographies

Please select the governor you wish to know more about:

Current members

Beverly Miller

Fourth District
(Chair)
1/3/2012 to 1/1/2015

Stephen B. Hoven

Second District
(Vice Chair)
10/31/2011 to 1/1/2017

Orvin Kimbrough

First District
2/9/2009 to 1/1/2015

Carrie TerginCarrie Tergin

Third District
1/9/2013 to 1/1/2015

Stephen Bough

Fifth District
11/10/2011 to 1/1/2013

Kendall SealKendall Seal

Sixth District
10/11/2013 to 1/1/2019

Joe Carmichael

Seventh District
1/9/2013 to 1/1/2017

Virginia FryVirginia Fry

Seventh District
10/11/2013 to 1/1/2019

Peter Hofherr

Eighth District
10/31/2011 to 1/1/2017

Caleb DoyleCaleb Doyle

Student Member
6/2/2014 to 12/31/2015